Scorecard

Eastwood 3rd XI v Great Waltham Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 15 Aug 2026 at 13.00
Great Waltham Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eastwood 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 11w 3b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
24
166 (40.0 overs)
     
Daniel Joslin b  J Baines 32 78 2 41.03
Michael Richardson ct  P King b S Read 33 52 6 63.46
John Walsh ct  F Leonard Hill b P King 15 27 3 55.56
Robert Palmer b  J Baines 18 26 2 69.23
Albie Richardson b  J Baines 0 5 0
Jack Parratt b  F Leonard Hill 4 10 1 40.0
Alec Hume ct  J Baines b J Rana 18 18 4 100
Archie Inwood run out  (J Rana) 12 8 2 150.0
Lee Heath Not Out  9 15 2 60.0
Phil Short Not Out  1 6 16.67
Rick Jackson  

Great Waltham Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Wager7.002600.003.71
John Rana8.0319119.002.37
Paul King7.0129129.004.14
Steve Read8.0232132.004.00
Jamie Baines7.022538.333.57
Finlay Leonard Hill3.0028128.009.33

Great Waltham Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w  
for 1 wickets
10
169
        
Atul Patel Not Out  88 94 14 93.62
Andy Hill ct  A Hume b J Parratt 46 42 7 1 109.52
Russ Jackson Not Out  25 29 5 86.21
Amit Dass  
James Wager  
Finlay Leonard Hill   1
Jamie Baines   1
Steve Read  
Paul King   1
John Rana  
Jack Wightman  

Eastwood 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Albie Richardson4.012000.005.00
Daniel Joslin4.012200.005.50
Phil Short4.002900.007.25
Archie Inwood4.002700.006.75
Alec Hume6.004300.007.17
Jack Parratt4.0023123.005.75
Michael Richardson1.10500.004.29